Advancements

2015-16 Advancements
College List:
Christian Mohs – Miami-Ohio University (NCHC)
Tyler Mros – Bethel University (MIAC)
Adam Marty – Bethel University (MIAC)
Tanner Skaja – Univ. of Wisconsin – Superior (WIAC)
Kevin Finley – Midland University (ACHA)

North American Hockey League
Michael Piehler – Austin Bruins
Robbie Goor – Austin Bruins
Spencer Zweiner – Minot Minotauros
Isaac Kobienia – Wichita Falls Wildcats
Nigel Nelson – Topeka Roadrunners

2014-15 Advancements
College List:
Dallas Marvin – Bethel University (MIAC)
Sam Zwiener – Midland University (ACHA)
Zach Voss – Midland University (ACHA)
Jesse Garcia – Bethel University (MIAC)
David Kenney – Univ. of Wisconsin – Superior (WIAC)

North American Hockey League 2015-16 Tender
Travis Kothenbeutel – Austin Bruins

2013-14 Advancements
College List:
Scott Murray – Concordia College (MIAC)
Drew Otto – St. Olaf College (MIAC)
Taylor Brown – Bethel University (MIAC)
Zac Sikich – Brockport University (SUNYAC)
Aidan Verbeke – Brockport University (SUNYAC)
Nick Haase – St. John’s University (MIAC)
Gavin Porter – Northern Michigan University (ACHA)
Brett Love – Northern Michigan University (ACHA)
Austin Wilson – University of Arizona (ACHA)
Roy Grandov – Arizona State University (ACHA)
JJ Cruikshank* – Gustavus Adolphus (MIAC)
* Alumni

North American Hockey League 2014-15 Tender
Christian Mohs – Minot Minotauros
Travis Kothenbeutel – Aberdeen Wings

2012-13 Advancements
College List:
Issac Hoagland – University of Wisconsin – Stout (NCHA)
Matt Petersen – Gustavus Adolphus (MIAC)
Alex Koopmeiners – Concordia College (MIAC)
Matheu Raiola – Arizona State University (ACHA D1)
Blayne Ellson – Bethel University (MIAC)
Tyler Cayemberg* – University of Wisconsin – Stout (NCHA)
Taylor Portner* – University of Wisconsin – River Falls (NCHA)
*Alumni

North American Hockey League
Dakota Menslage – Johnstown Tomahawks
David Horsmann – Coulee Region Chill

North American Hockey League 2013-14 Tender
Drew Otto – Coulee Region Chill
Hunter Schneider – Janesville Jets

2011-12 Advancements
College List:
Nick LaRue – Milwaukee School of Engineering (MCHA)
TJ Christensen – Bethel University (MIAC)
Brian Richert – Bethel University (MIAC)
Peter Lindblad – St. Olaf College (MIAC)
Matt Grove – Concordia MN (MIAC)
Tyler Stoller – Grand Valley State University (ACHA)
Kyle Castle – Iowa State University (ACHA)

North American Hockey League
Tyler Cayemberg – Odessa Jackalopes – Dec 2011
Taylor Portner- Odessa Jackalopes – Feb 2012

North American Hockey League 2012-13 Tender
Jake Peterson – Janesville Jets

2010-11 Advancements
College List:
Zach Enstrom – Plymouth State University (MASCAC)
Bobby Chayka – Brockport State (SUNYAC)
Mike Wolter – St. Mary’s University (MIAC)
Alex Spadoni – Bethel University (MIAC)
Paul Manderfield – Potsdam (SUNYAC)
Riley Bengtson – St. John’s University (MIAC)

North American Hockey League
Lonnie Murphy – New Mexico Mustangs
Matt Peterson – Odessa Jackalopes

Quebec Major Junior League
Payton Ruter – Shawinigan Cataractes

2009-10 Advancements
College List:
Russell Johnson – Concordia, WI (MCHA)
Kyle Kozelka – St. Mary’s (MIAC)
Bradley Phenow – UW-Superior (NCHA)*
Bobby Thompson – St. Mary’s (MIAC)
Jake Vande Lune – St. John’s (MIAC)
Henrik Wood – St. Olaf (MIAC)
*Alumni

North American Hockey League
David Clark – Chicago Hitman
Gus Miller – Aberdeen Wings

2008-09 Advancements
College List:
Andrew Peterson – Gustavus Adolphus (MIAC)
Alex Naujokas – Gustavus Adolphus (MIAC)
Tyler Venne – Gustavus Adolphus (MIAC)
Carl Lindblad – Milwaukee School of Engineering (MCHA)
Fred Bidinger – Univ. of Wis.-Eau Claire (NCHA)
Justin Lochner – Augsburg College (MIAC)
Tyler Wahl – Concordia College (MIAC)
Louis Tincher – Lebanon Valley (ECAC West)
Zak Borowski – Lake Forest (MCHA)
Corey Grandner – Bethel (MIAC)

North American Hockey League
Bradley Phenow – Albert Lea Thunder
Monte French – Springfield Jr Blues